2018-19 Class Schedule

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
SPRING SEMESTER II
8:00-9:00 Latin I – G. Braga-Henebry 8:30-9:30 Beg Group Latin- L.Nehring/
8:30-10 1st and 3rd Friday. of the month – Writing Club – L. Nehring
9:00-10:30 9:00-10:30 Claritas Cycle 1 -D.Nehring 9:00-10:30 Claritas Cycle 1 -D.Nehring
9:00-10:00 10-11:30 Civics: Constitutional Studies -A.Pruzan 12:00 -1:00 D. Nehring Claritas Beta Test Class 11/27, 12/4,11,18 10:45-12:15 Environmental Science – D.Nehring
10:30-11:30 *Phonics Level II- A.Vickrey 11:00-12:00 Spanish for Children- E. Harkey
11:45-12:45 Math Discussion Alg II /Geometry РM.Gammeter *Math Games I РA. Vickrey (12:15-12:45 Рsecond half) C# Programming- M.Gammeter 12:15-1:15 Creating Priorities -Kids-A.Vickrey
1:00- 2:00 Lit & Comp I – L. Nehring *Phonics Level I – A. Vickrey Advanced Literary Analysis & Composition -A. Fonseca *Math Level I – A. Vickrey (1:30-2:00 – First half)
2:15-3:15 Psych Clep Prep – L. Nehring American Sign Language (ASL) I – A. Vickrey 2:30 Hebrew History, Culture, Conversation – A. Fischer *Math Level II – A. Vickrey
4:00-5:30 Speech/ Debate -J.Burdick 3:30 Biblical Hebrew- A. Fischer
6:30-7:30 6:15-7:15 Creating Priorities -Adults-A.Vickrey
Latin National Exam Prep (6 weeks)
*Struggling Learners Program

 

 

 

 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
FALL SEMESTER I
8:00-9:00 Latin I – G. Braga-Henebry Constitutional St. – C. Brumbarger Algebra I – M. Gammeter Government and Economics – J .Burdick
8:30-10 1st and 3rd Friday. of the month – Literature Club – L. Nehring
9:00-10:00 Humanites (1 hr of 2) – C. Brumbarger Geometry – G. McBride Western Civilization II – J. Burdick
10:30-11:30 *Phonics level II – K. Godwin Humanites (2nd hr of 2) – C. Brumbarger Algebra II – G. McBride US History (AP) – J. Burdick
11:45-12:45 Chemistry – M. Gammeter C# Programming- M.Gammeter Music Theory – D. Leaverton
1:00- 2:00 Lit & Com – L. Nehring *Phonics Level I – A. Vickrey Advanced Literary Analysis & Composition -A. Fonseca *Math Level I – A. Vickrey
2:15-3:15 Psych Clep Prep – L. Nehring American Sign Language (ASL) I – A. Vickrey Hebrew I (Biblical) – A. Fischer *Math Level II – A. Vickrey 2-4 2nd and 4th Friday – CS Lewis Club – A. Fonseca
Hebrew History, Culture & Conversation – A. Fischer
6:30-7:30
6:30-8 PM, 1st and 3rd Tues. of the month – Classical Club — G. Braga-Henebry
*Struggling Learners Program